Our Campaign

Gales 2020 Campaign Pillars

  • Proven Leadership
  • Team Work
  • Accountability
  • Strategic Excellence 

 

Fraternal Experience

  • Second District Corridor IV Representative (2013 – present)
  • Active Member: Omicron Chi Chapter (Plainfield, NJ) (2013-present)
  • Vice Basileus: Nu Lambda Lambda (2011 & 2012)
  • Charter Member: Nu Lambda Lambda Chapter (Jersey City, NJ)
  • Second District 2nd Vice District Representative (1991-92)
  • Second District Undergraduate Representative (1989-90)
  • Past Basileus - Tau Mu Chapter(1988-89)
  • Initiation: Tau Mu Chapter (Spring 1986)

 

Scholarship

  • Master of Business Administration – Candidate 2021 Fox School of Business, Temple University, Philadelphia PA.
  • Master of Administrative Science (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
  • Bachelor of Arts, Chemistry (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
  • Certificate, Global Leadership, and Administration (Fairleigh Dickinson University)
  • ScPro Fundamentals Certifications
  • Council of Supply Chain Management Professional
  • Employed in the pharmaceutical industry for 27 years

 

Perseverance

  • Initiation: Tau Mu Chapter (Spring 1986)
  • Past Basileus - Tau Mu Chapter(1988-89)
  • Second District Undergraduate Representative (1989-90)
  • Second District 2nd Vice District Representative (1991-92)
  • Charter Member: Nu Lambda Lambda Chapter (Jersey City, NJ)
  • Vice Basileus: Nu Lambda Lambda (2011 & 2012)
  • Second District Corridor IV Representative (2013 – present)
  • Active Member: Omicron Chi Chapter (Plainfield, NJ)

 

Uplift

  • Omega Psi Phi NJ License Plate Initiative
  • Board Member: Union County College
  • “Close the Gap Campaign” (Union County College)
  • Mentor: Boys Rites of Passage (Fountain Baptist Church)
  • Rev. Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Celebration Co-Chair (OX Chapter)
  • Omega Leadership Institute (mentor) (OX Chapter)
  • Prostate Awareness Month Co-Chair (OX Chapter) (2015-17)
  • Delta Sigma Theta Sorority, Inc. (Central Jersey Alumnae Chapter) EMBODI Male Youth Conference, Mentor and Facilitator

 

Awards & Recognition

  • Second District Founder Stand-In (2019)
  • Founders Award, Nu Lambda Lambda (2019)
  • Second District Superior Social Action Award (2015)
  • Second District Corridor Representative of the Year (2014)
  • Superior Service Award, Nu Lambda Lambda (2005 & 2006)
  • Second District Undergraduate Omega Man of the Year (1992